By clicking on the name you will be linked to the personal homepage.

Members of the Caflisch group

Address: Department of Biochemistry, University of Zurich,
Winterthurerstrasse 190, CH-8057 Zurich,
Switzerland
Fax: +41 44 635 68 62
Tel: +41 44 635 55 21
Name Telephone Number Room E-Mail
Marco Bacci +41 44 635 55 68 44-L-52
Laurent Batiste +41 44 635 65 40 44-L-55
Amedeo Caflisch +41 44 635 55 21 44-L-66
Francesco Cocina +41 44 635 55 68 44-L-52
Nicholas Deerain (Lab Technician) +41 44 635 55 92 44-L-50
Carmen Esposito +41 44 635 55 84 44-L-65
Fabienne Fournichot +41 44 635 55 49 44-L-68
Davide Garolini +41 44 635 55 59 44-L-64b
Aleix Lafita Masip (Master Student) +41 44 635 55 92 44-L-50
Cassiano Langini +41 44 635 55 68 44-L-52
Jean-Rémy Marchand +41 44 635 55 68 44-L-52
Elif Oezkirimli (Guest Scientist) +41 44 635 55 59 44-L-64b Not Available
Emanuele Paci (Guest Scientist) +41 44 635 55 59 44-L-64b
Ilaria Salutari (trainee) +41 44 635 65 40 44-L-55
Pawel Sledz +41 44 635 55 87 44-L-70
Dimitrios Spiliotopoulos +41 44 635 55 92 44-L-50
Andreas Vitalis +41 44 635 55 68 44-L-52
Xuan Wang +41 44 635 55 01 44-L-70
Lars Wiedmer +41 44 635 55 84 44-L-65
Jian Zhu +41 44 635 55 97 44-L-48

Ex-Members (People who have left us) update

Name Period of affiliation E-Mail
Alemayehu Gorfe Abebe 06.03-08.05 Not Available
Shaheen Ahmed 07.99-10.03 Not Available
Pietro Alfarano 02.06-06.10
Janis Apostolak 04.95-03.99 Not Available
Nicolas Blöchliger 09.11-05.15
Nicolas Budin 12.96-05.01 Not Available
Antonija Burcul (guest student) 08.11-10.11
Rainer Böckmann 10.03-03.05 Not Available
Lisa Caflisch 06.14-09.15
Serena Caflisch 02.14-03.16
Andrea Cavalli 04.00-06.04 Not Available
Marco Cecchini 10.01-09.05 Not Available
Marino Convertino 01.07-08.11
Raffaele Curcio 08.02-12.06 Not Available
Fabian Dey 06.03-10.07
Jose Luis Dominguez Meijide (guest) 05.12-07.12
Jing Dong 07.10-01.16
Lian Duan (guest student) 08.13-02.14
Stefanie Eberle (guest student) 31.08.2016
Dariusz Ekonomiuk 12.05-03.09
Cecilia Ferdenzi (trainee) 02.15-10.15
Philippe Ferrara 12.96-03.01 Not Available
Ran Friedman 09.06-09.10
Emilie Frugier 01.11-01.17
Lisa Gartenmann (trainee) 08.13-07.14
Joerg Gsponer 10.98-10.02 Not Available
Enrico Guarnera 11.01-06.08 Not Available
Christiane Gujan (Sec.) 12.01-02.14
Urs Haberthuer 01.99-12.04 Not Available
Danzhi Huang 09.02-12.15
Gianluca Interlandi 08.01-12.05
Stjepan Jelakovic 04.03-09.04 Not Available
Tim Knehans 02.11-08.15
Peter Kolb 07.01-06.07
Karine Lafleur 11.07-07.12
Graziano Lolli 30.09.2016
Andrea Magno 11.09-07.13
Nicolas Majeux 02.02-03.03 and 05.04-08.05 Not Available
François Marchand (deceased Sept 2012) 07.05-09.12 Not Available
Maja Mihajlovic 09.14-6.15
Sabyashachi Mishra 10.09-05.12
Stefanie Muff 06.04-03.09
Beatrice Paoli 10.05-10.09
Riccardo Pellarin 03.02-08.10
Antonio Peón López 07.10-10.10 Not Available
Andrea Prunotto 06.05-06.09
Francesco Rao 01.02-05.05 Not Available
Manon Réau 09.14-12.14
Sandra Rennebaum 05.09-06.12
Emanuele Rossini (guest) 10.12-12.12 Not Available
Riccardo Scalco 01.09-08.12
Marco Scarsi (deceased on Sept 2007) 03.96-06.99 Not Available
Christophe Schmidt 10.11-12.11 Not Available
Matthias Schmidt (guest) 01.12-03.12
Philipp Schütz 09.04-03.10
Michele Seeber 03.03-07.04 Not Available
Giovanni Settanni 11.01-12.04
Sandra Steiner 11.09-07.13
David Streuli 10.11.2016 Not Available
Ursina Suter (trainee) 11.14-08.15
Gian Gaetano Tartaglia 11.01-09.05 Not Available
Catherine Tenette 04.99-03.01 Not Available
Jiri Vymetal (guest) 09.15-08.16
Manuel Walker 04.03-09.04 Not Available
Philipp Werner 05.01-08.02 Not Available
Changchuan Xie 06.09-05.10
Min Xu 10.12-12.15
Diana Zelencova (guest) 09.15-12.15
Hongtao Zhao 01.09-12.14
Weili Zhao (guest) 07.12-08.12
Li Zhihao (guest)
Ting Zhou 08.06-07.13
Nathalie Ziltener (guest) 09.15-11.15 / 08.16-10.16